RoadNats will be back in 2022!

Road Nationals

Honour Roll

Elite Men

Road Race

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Henk Vogels WA

Jeremy Hunt GBR

Steve Williams NSW

Robbie McEwen QLD

Stuart O’Grady SA

Matthew Wilson VIC

Robbie McEwen QLD

Russell Van Hout SA

Darren Lapthorne VIC

Matthew Lloyd VIC

Peter McDonald NSW

Travis Meyer WA

Jack Bobridge SA

Simon Gerrans VIC

Luke Durbridge WA

Simon Gerrans VIC

Heinrich Haussler NSW

Jack Bobridge SA

Miles Scotson SA

Alex Edmondson SA

Michael Freiberg  WA

Cameron Meyer WA

Cameron Meyer WA

Time Trial

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Jonathon Hall NSW

Darren Rolfe NSW

Kristjan Snorrarson VIC

Nathan O’Neill QLD

Ben Day QLD

Nathan O’Neill QLD

Nathan O’Neill QLD

Nathan O’Neill QLD

Nathan O’Neill QLD

Adam Hansen QLD

Michael Rogers ACT

Cameron Meyer WA

Cameron Meyer WA

Luke Durbridge WA

Luke Durbridge WA

Michael Hepburn SA

Richie Porte TAS

Rohan Dennis SA

Rohan Dennis SA

Rohan Dennis SA

Luke Durbridge WA

Luke Durbridge WA

Lucas Plapp VIC

Criterium

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Aaron Kemps QLD

Jonathan Cantwell QLD

Anthony Giacoppo WA

Cameron Meyer WA

Steele von Hoff VIC

Steele von Hoff VIC

Caleb Ewan NSW

Caleb Ewan NSW

Caleb Ewan NSW

Brenton Jones VIC

Sam Welsford WA

Kaden Groves QLD

Elite WOMen

Road Race

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Tracey Gaudry ACT

Anna Millward VIC

Katie Mactier VIC

Margaret Hemsley ACT

Olivia Gollan NSW

Oenone Wood ACT

Lorian Graham QLD

Katherine Bates NSW

Katie Mactier VIC

Oenone Wood ACT

Carla Ryan QLD

Ruth Corset QLD

Alexis Rhodes SA

Amanda Spratt NSW

Gracie Elvin ACT

Gracie Elvin ACT

Peta Mullens VIC

Amanda Spratt NSW

Katrin Garfoot QLD

Shannon Malseed VIC

Sarah Gigante VIC

Amanda Spratt, NSW

Sarah Roy NSW

Time Trial

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Kristy Scrymgeour NSW

Tracey Gaudry ACT

Anna Millward VIC

Sara Carrigan QLD

Sara Carrigan QLD

Oenone Wood ACT

Oenone Wood ACT

Kathryn Watt VIC

Carla Ryan QLD

Bridie O’Donnell VIC

Carla Ryan QLD

Amber Halliday SA

Shara Gillow QLD

Shara Gillow QLD

Shara Gillow QLD

Felicity Wardlaw VIC

Shara Gillow QLD

Katrin Garfoot QLD

Katrin Garfoot QLD

Katrin Garfoot QLD

Grace Brown VIC

Sarah Gigante VIC

Sarah Gigante VIC

Criterium

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Carly Light SA

Lauren Kitchen NSW

Alexis Rhodes SA

Kimberley Wells ACT

Sarah Roy NSW

Kimberley Wells ACT

Sophie Mackay NSW

Jessica Allen WA

Rebecca Wiasak ACT

Rebecca Wiasak ACT

Chloe Hosking, ACT

Annette Edmondson SA

Under 23 men

Road Race

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Graeme Brown NSW

Simon Gerrans VIC

Jonathan Davis NSW

Rory Sutherland ACT

Chris Sutton NSW

William Walker VIC

Wesley Sulzberger TAS

Simon Clarke VIC

Jack Bobridge SA

Michael Hepburn QLD

Ben Dyball NSW

Rohan Dennis SA

Jordan Kerby QLD

Caleb Ewan NSW

Miles Scotson SA

Chris Hamilton VIC

Sam Jenner NSW

Cyrus Monk VIC

Nick White VIC

Jarrad Drizners. SA

Thomas Benton VIC

Time Trial

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Jonathan Davis NSW

Jonathan Davis NSW

Mark Jamieson TAS

Mark Jamieson TAS

Shaun Higgerson NSW

Zakkari Dempster VIC

Matt King NT

Jack Bobridge SA

Rohan Dennis SA

Luke Durbridge WA

Rohan Dennis SA

Damien Howson SA

Jordan Kerby QLD

Miles Scotson SA

Callum Scotson SA

Callum Scotson SA

Callum Scotson SA

Liam Magennis NSW

Luke Plapp, VIC

Carter Turnbull VIC

Criterium

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Daniel Braunsteins VIC

Ben Grenda TAS

Scott Law NSW

Bradley Linfield WA

Caleb Ewan NSW

Chris Hamilton VIC

Jesse Kerrison QLD

Alex Porter SA

Cameron Scott

Jarrad Drizners SA

Kelland O’Brien VIC

Matthew Rice ACT

Under 23 WOmen

Road Race

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Peta Mullens VIC

Megan Dunn NSW

Carlee Taylor SA

Sinead Noonan SA

Emily Roper QLD

Emily Roper QLD

Shannon Malseed QLD

Jenelle Crooks QLD

Alex Manly SA

Alex Manly SA

Sarah Gigante VIC

Jaime Gunning​

Emily Watts NSW

Time Trial

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Josephine Tomic WA

Josephine Tomic WA

Lauren Kitchen NSW

Sinead Noonan SA

Aillie McDonlad ACT

Jenelle Crooks QLD

Rebecca Mackey WA

Emily Roper QLD

Alex Manly SA

Alex Manly SA

Sarah Gigante VIC

Sarah Gigante VIC

Sarah Gigante VIC

Criterium

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Chloe Hosking ACT

Lauren Kitchen NSW

Melissa Hoskins WA

Emily Roper QLD

Emily Roper QLD

Shannon Malseed QLD

Jessica Mundy SA

Nicola Macdonald NSW

Kristina Clonan QLD

Ruby Roseman-Ganon VIC

Ruby Roseman-Ganon VIC

Maeve Plouffe NSW

Under 19 Men

Road Race

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Cameron Meyer WA 

Lachlan Stewart VIC

Luke Durbridge WA

Patrick Bevin NZL

Jay McCarthy QLD

David Edwards QLD

Robert-Jon McCarthy SA

Michael Rice ACT

Lucas Hamilton VIC

Michael Storer WA

Kaden Groves QLD

Mitchell Wright NSW

Tyler Lindorff WA

Patrick Edddy VIC

Declan Trezise QLD

Dylan George QLD

Time Trial

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Hayden Josefski QLD

Rohan Denis SA

Michael Freiberg WA

Luke Durbridge WA

Dale Parker SA

Alexander Morgan VIC

Caleb Ewan NSW

Tom Kaesler SA

Callum Scotson SA

Rohan Wight SA

Harry Sweeny QLD

Thomas Jones VIC

Luke Plapp VIC

Patrick Eddy VIC

Patrick Edddy VIC

Lachlan Miller QLD

Criterium

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Matthew Pettit NSW

N/A

N/A

Jordan Van Der Togt WA

Jackson Law NSW

Caleb Ewan NSW

Alexander Morgan VIC

Daniel Fitter QLD

Michael Storer WA

Darcy Pirotta WA

Liam Nolan SA

Bryce Lanigan WA

Stephen Cuff NSW

Jesse Norton VIC

Declan Trezise QLD

Cameron Rogers ACT

Under 19 WOMen

Road Race

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Courtney Le Lay QLD

Josephine Tomic WA

Lauren Kitchen NSW

Megan Dunn NSW

Stephanie Hansen VIC

Taylah Jennings QLD

Emily Roper QLD

Emily McRedmond WA

Macey Stewart TAS

Hannah Gumbley NZL

Madeleine Fasnacht TAS

Madeleine Fasnacht TAS

Sarah Gigante VIC

Frankie Sewell QLD

Haylee Fuller NSW

Alyssa Polites VIC

Time Trial

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Tiffany Cromwell SA

Josephine Tomic WA

Sophie Ootes SA

Kendelle Hodges VIC

Amy Cure TAS

Allison Rice ACT

Emily Roper QLD

Alexandra Manly SA

Anna-Leeza Hull NSW

Anna-Leeza Hull NSW

Jaime Gunning QLD

Madeleine Fasnacht TAS

Sarah Gigante VIC

Frankie Sewell QLD

Alyssa Polites VIC

Alyssa Polites VIC

Criterium

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Courtney Le Lay QLD

N/A

N/A

Melissa Hoskins WA

Sinead Noonan SA

Letitia Custance SA

Georgia Baker TAS

Alexandra Manly SA

Josie Talbot NSW

Nicola Macdonald NSW

Chloe Moran SA

Jade Haines WA 

Sarah Gigante VIC

Ashlee Jones VIC

Haylee Fuller NSW

Lucy Stewart VIC

What are you looking for?